Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 July 1994 , England, UK
Birth Name : Camilla Rosso
Nickname : Milly
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Camilla "Milly" Rosso is part of the famous Rosso Twins, the other one being Rebecca "Becky" Rosso. She is a British actress/singer, known for her roles in The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2006-2008), Legally Blondes (2009), .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 26
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Stuarzspods

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Camilla Rosso Biography Overview

  • Name: Milly Rosso
  • Full Name: Camilla Rosso
  • Birth Name: Camilla Rosso
  • Nickname: Milly
  • Date of Birth: 6 July 1994
  • Place of Birth: England, UK
  • Sign: Cancer
  • Height: 1.70 m
  • Hair: Blonde
  • Eyes: Gray
  • Education: Home schooled
  • Fan Mail Address:

Camilla Rosso Biography

Camilla "Milly" Rosso is part of the famous Rosso Twins, the other one being Rebecca "Becky" Rosso. She is a British actress/singer, known for her roles in The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2006-2008), Legally Blondes (2009), and The Suite Life on Deck (2010). Milly and Becky got their big break when they were discovered on the audience of The Suite Life of Zack and Cody. 

Aside from acting, Milly is also a StarPower Ambassador for the Starlight Childrens Foundation. She is also fond of swimming, tennis, basketball, and dancing. As of the present time, both twins dabble in recording.