Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 6 July 1994 , England, UK
Birth Name : Camilla Rosso
Nickname : Milly
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Camilla "Milly" Rosso is part of the famous Rosso Twins, the other one being Rebecca "Becky" Rosso. She is a British actress/singer, known for her roles in The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2006-2008), Legally Blondes (2009), .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 26
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 40
Latest Fan : Stuarzspods

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV Series) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 March 2005 (USA)
  • Character: Janice
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: This hotel is getting a wake up call

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV Series) Zack and Cody Martin are 14-year-olds whose lives change when their single mom gets a job as the headlining singer at Boston's swankiest hotel and, as part of her contract, an upper floor suite in which they all now live. Maddie Fitzpatrick is the hotel's teenage gift shop clerk and part-time babysitter who foils the twins' antics; London Tipton is the hotel owner's spoiled daughter; Carey Martin is the twin's mother and Mr. Moseby the hotel manager. While mom works to keep them in line, the twins are elated with the amenities of their new home, especially room service, a swimming pool, a game room and a candy counter. Then the hotel's teenage gift shop clerk Maddie steps in as part-time babysitter and foil to the twins' pranks. To the chagrin of the hotel manager, Mr. Moseby, they try to turn the hotel into their playground, and along the way make friends and foe with the disparate staff... Written by Seth Weinstein (problemchild4@hotmail.com)